Kona Sprint

Age Group Results

May 23, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-98 99-99

Kona Sprint

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

6

Julie Mosier Crosno

39

1

9:33.8

 

1

0:55.9

 

1

43:32.0

22.1

1

0:54.6

 

1

27:56.9

6:59

 

1:22:53.3

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

20

Carlye Graydon

40

1

11:29.9

 

1

0:48.9

 

1

46:18.9

20.7

1

0:28.6

 

1

28:31.0

7:08

 

1:27:37.3

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

67

Charlotte Demyttenaere

16

2

10:47.4

 

1

1:11.3

 

1

55:11.8

17.4

1

0:30.0

 

1

33:03.5

8:16

 

1:40:44.0

2

130

Emily Epperson

17

1

8:53.8

 

2

1:41.1

 

2

1:01:52.3

15.5

2

0:51.6

 

2

39:42.9

9:56

12:17.7

1:53:01.8

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

29

niki bellnoski

24

1

11:53.7

 

1

0:56.9

 

1

46:52.7

20.5

1

0:34.2

 

1

30:23.1

7:36

 

1:30:40.6

2

138

Darlene Eddy

24

2

13:54.5

 

2

2:15.1

 

2

59:14.9

16.2

2

1:27.0

 

2

39:18.7

9:50

25:29.6

1:56:10.2

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

12

Shannon Parker

27

1

8:50.0

 

1

0:53.1

 

1

47:57.9

20.0

1

0:22.0

 

1

26:22.3

6:36

 

1:24:25.4

2

59

amy Meyers

27

2

10:19.3

 

3

1:42.2

 

4

56:27.9

17.0

6

1:13.3

 

2

28:56.7

7:14

14:14.2

1:38:39.6

3

77

Kristine Harper

27

6

14:41.9

 

2

1:17.4

 

2

49:18.6

19.5

3

0:55.2

 

3

36:07.8

9:02

17:55.6

1:42:21.0

4

128

Valerie Pedrami

25

4

13:19.7

 

4

1:44.6

 

3

56:04.9

17.1

5

1:07.5

 

5

40:28.5

10:07

28:19.9

1:52:45.3

5

136

LAUREN ANDREADIS

28

7

14:53.8

 

5

2:28.0

 

5

59:32.2

16.1

4

0:58.7

 

4

37:03.3

9:16

30:30.7

1:54:56.1

6

156

Tara Hunt

26

3

12:03.2

 

7

2:58.6

 

6

1:04:12.6

15.0

7

1:49.3

 

6

42:37.6

10:39

39:16.0

2:03:41.4

7

168

Cara Newberry

29

5

14:10.9

 

6

2:41.5

 

7

1:09:16.1

13.9

2

0:54.4

 

7

44:39.7

11:10

47:17.3

2:11:42.7

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

10

Suzanne Borrett

31

1

8:26.8

 

1

0:54.1

 

1

46:39.4

20.6

1

0:34.2

 

1

27:31.3

6:53

 

1:24:05.9

2

81

Chrissi LaBrose

31

8

15:24.2

 

7

2:02.7

 

2

52:27.4

18.3

8

1:20.6

 

3

31:44.0

7:56

18:53.0

1:42:59.0

3

95

Jessie Foltz

32

6

13:52.4

 

5

1:58.0

 

3

53:44.3

17.9

6

1:11.8

 

4

35:31.7

8:53

22:12.3

1:46:18.3

4

99

Mindi Ward

34

5

13:25.8

 

2

1:14.1

 

4

54:35.3

17.6

2

0:50.0

 

6

36:44.7

9:11

22:44.1

1:46:50.0

5

118

Alison Dunn

30

9

16:00.5

 

12

4:22.7

 

8

58:27.8

16.4

10

1:48.9

 

2

30:18.4

7:35

26:52.4

1:50:58.3

6

132

Jetteke Choi

32

10

17:51.5

 

10

2:33.7

 

5

55:13.9

17.4

9

1:26.4

 

7

37:14.4

9:19

30:13.9

1:54:19.9

7

133

Janina Carpenter

30

2

11:27.5

 

6

2:02.7

 

10

1:00:59.9

15.7

11

2:06.2

 

8

37:58.1

9:30

30:28.6

1:54:34.5

8

149

Amy Cadriel

32

12

20:02.2

 

4

1:37.3

 

7

56:39.2

16.9

3

0:55.3

 

9

40:37.0

10:09

35:45.2

1:59:51.1

9

157

Alejandra Farias

31

4

13:24.0

 

3

1:36.1

 

6

55:30.4

17.3

5

1:00.0

 

12

52:24.1

13:06

39:48.7

2:03:54.7

10

161

Allison Darden

34

11

18:17.8

 

8

2:03.4

 

9

1:00:04.5

16.0

7

1:20.5

 

10

44:13.3

11:03

41:53.6

2:05:59.6

11

175

Suzanne Langham

30

3

12:48.3

 

9

2:07.1

 

11

1:15:16.3

12.8

4

0:55.5

 

11

50:21.9

12:35

57:23.3

2:21:29.2

12

177

Ann Marie Hanley

34

7

14:02.6

 

11

3:15.8

 

12

1:32:22.6

10.4

12

2:52.1

 

5

35:37.0

8:54

1:04:04.2

2:28:10.2

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

36

Alana Kennedy-Nasser

36

1

11:17.3

 

1

1:05.4

 

1

48:41.9

19.7

1

0:42.6

 

1

30:51.2

7:43

 

1:32:38.5

2

56

Wendy Hammerman

39

5

12:34.7

 

5

1:26.2

 

3

48:53.6

19.6

2

0:46.8

 

3

33:25.8

8:21

4:28.6

1:37:07.2

3

58

Carolina Carstens

38

10

15:09.0

 

2

1:15.1

 

4

49:22.1

19.4

3

0:50.5

 

2

30:58.5

7:45

4:56.8

1:37:35.4

4

86

Ingrid Hillhouse

38

11

16:28.0

 

6

1:31.8

 

2

48:48.9

19.7

4

0:51.3

 

6

36:18.1

9:05

11:19.6

1:43:58.2

5

88

Margot Combs

36

8

14:14.9

 

7

1:39.7

 

6

53:45.1

17.9

5

0:53.3

 

4

34:16.3

8:34

12:10.8

1:44:49.3

6

89

Celeste Romell

36

4

12:33.1

 

3

1:15.9

 

5

52:51.1

18.2

9

1:02.8

 

7

37:26.9

9:22

12:31.3

1:45:09.8

7

127

Tessa Ward

39

2

12:13.7

 

9

1:41.5

 

11

1:01:13.7

15.7

11

1:46.5

 

5

35:30.2

8:53

19:47.0

1:52:25.6

8

129

Laura Hicks

38

6

13:37.1

 

11

2:12.3

 

7

57:40.9

16.6

10

1:14.6

 

8

38:09.6

9:32

20:16.0

1:52:54.5

9

150

Celia Castillo

39

12

20:13.8

 

4

1:16.0

 

8

59:05.2

16.2

7

0:54.8

 

9

38:29.6

9:37

27:21.0

1:59:59.5

10

154

Jennifer Bautista

38

7

13:46.2

 

12

2:14.1

 

10

1:00:41.3

15.8

12

1:54.2

 

10

41:58.8

10:30

27:56.2

2:00:34.8

11

164

Susan Marchand

37

3

12:18.7

 

8

1:40.6

 

9

1:00:14.2

15.9

8

0:57.5

 

12

51:28.1

12:52

34:00.6

2:06:39.1

12

167

Amy Lehman

38

9

14:18.7

 

10

1:49.4

 

12

1:02:26.9

15.4

6

0:53.3

 

11

49:36.2

12:24

36:26.0

2:09:04.5

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

32

Carolyn Muirhead

40

1

10:02.3

 

2

1:09.4

 

2

48:43.0

19.7

4

0:53.7

 

2

30:39.6

7:40

 

1:31:28.1

2

33

Jennifer Browning

42

3

12:01.0

 

3

1:12.8

 

1

46:33.4

20.6

2

0:42.1

 

3

31:16.9

7:49

0:18.1

1:31:46.2

3

44

Melissa Epley

40

5

13:00.2

 

4

1:20.7

 

4

50:24.3

19.0

3

0:43.9

 

1

28:36.7

7:09

2:37.7

1:34:05.8

4

50

Melanie Sun

40

4

12:39.4

 

1

0:47.2

 

3

49:02.0

19.6

1

0:35.3

 

4

31:42.7

7:56

3:18.6

1:34:46.7

5

122

Deanna McCarthy

40

6

13:56.7

 

7

1:55.8

 

9

57:11.4

16.8

7

1:20.1

 

6

37:06.3

9:17

20:02.3

1:51:30.4

6

124

Melinda Theis

40

7

14:07.2

 

8

1:57.1

 

7

55:42.3

17.2

10

2:00.0

 

7

37:52.8

9:28

20:11.5

1:51:39.6

7

139

Maria Lea de Jesus

44

9

17:20.6

 

5

1:35.2

 

8

56:25.8

17.0

6

1:04.6

 

8

39:47.8

9:57

24:46.0

1:56:14.1

8

140

Marian Hargis

43

10

28:02.2

 

6

1:35.5

 

5

52:54.0

18.1

5

1:04.3

 

5

33:13.2

8:18

25:21.2

1:56:49.3

9

146

SHANA RICHARDSON

42

8

17:13.3

 

10

2:29.2

 

6

54:02.2

17.8

8

1:38.0

 

9

42:43.1

10:41

26:37.9

1:58:06.0

10

147

Lori Ivanoff

40

2

11:17.8

 

9

1:57.4

 

10

57:46.4

16.6

9

1:45.5

 

10

45:26.2

11:22

26:45.3

1:58:13.4

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

68

Rene Miles

47

4

15:00.6

 

2

1:16.9

 

2

50:50.9

18.9

1

0:41.1

 

1

32:55.5

8:14

 

1:40:45.0

2

69

Tracey Priem

47

1

12:25.8

 

3

1:20.1

 

1

49:45.8

19.3

3

0:50.5

 

4

36:25.0

9:06

0:02.3

1:40:47.3

3

110

Valerie Durand Johnson

45

2

12:53.0

 

4

1:23.3

 

6

59:14.0

16.2

4

1:12.4

 

2

34:29.2

8:37

8:26.9

1:49:12.0

4

114

Lynda Coffin

45

6

15:14.7

 

5

1:47.2

 

3

54:52.3

17.5

7

1:44.0

 

3

36:20.3

9:05

9:13.5

1:49:58.6

5

125

Tanya Nguyen

45

 

 

 

7

16:58.4

 

4

56:02.9

17.1

6

1:23.9

 

5

37:16.6

9:19

10:56.9

1:51:41.9

6

144

Debbie Spoon

49

3

13:36.2

 

1

1:09.3

 

5

58:06.2

16.5

5

1:13.4

 

7

43:06.1

10:47

16:26.3

1:57:11.3

7

159

Susan Cocetti

49

5

15:07.8

 

6

1:48.7

 

7

1:06:31.1

14.4

2

0:47.8

 

6

40:35.3

10:09

24:05.7

2:04:50.8

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

40

Heide Mairs

50

1

11:22.8

 

1

1:19.1

 

1

49:30.8

19.4

1

0:44.9

 

1

30:30.4

7:38

 

1:33:28.2

2

141

Diane Parks

50

2

14:41.7

 

2

1:34.0

 

2

56:47.9

16.9

2

0:48.4

 

2

43:05.0

10:46

23:28.9

1:56:57.1

3

170

Debra Adams

52

3

16:44.6

 

3

1:34.1

 

3

1:00:34.3

15.9

3

1:43.3

 

3

51:19.8

12:50

38:28.0

2:11:56.2

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

179

Dicque Oliver

57

1

20:34.2

 

1

2:36.6

 

1

1:12:57.1

13.2

1

1:47.7

 

1

56:06.2

14:02

 

2:34:01.8

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Kevin Kleinhenz

43

1

8:29.2

 

1

0:40.1

 

1

41:46.3

23.0

1

0:26.1

 

1

26:34.2

6:39

 

1:17:56.1

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

3

Dave Kyle

41

1

9:16.8

 

1

0:49.0

 

1

40:23.2

23.8

1

0:38.7

 

1

28:17.8

7:04

 

1:19:25.6

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

105

timur tura

17

2

11:34.7

 

2

2:12.5

 

1

1:03:28.7

15.1

1

0:40.5

 

1

30:25.3

7:36

 

1:48:21.9

2

131

Bryce Matakas

17

1

8:47.6

 

1

2:01.5

 

2

1:08:20.4

14.0

2

0:51.5

 

2

33:53.9

8:28

5:33.0

1:53:54.9

3

162

keith tura

19

3

13:44.1

 

4

3:19.5

 

4

1:10:11.1

13.7

4

2:43.1

 

3

36:07.2

9:02

17:43.1

2:06:05.0

4

173

Jared Lee

19

4

14:02.1

 

3

2:15.8

 

3

1:10:05.1

13.7

3

1:41.5

 

4

50:23.3

12:36

30:06.0

2:18:27.9

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

9

Matthew Broussard

22

1

8:05.3

 

3

1:01.8

 

3

48:15.1

19.9

 

 

 

1

26:42.2

6:41

 

1:24:04.4

2

11

Zachary Kreifels

21

4

11:30.7

 

1

0:48.2

 

1

43:11.9

22.2

1

0:36.7

 

2

28:15.1

7:04

0:18.2

1:24:22.7

3

16

Scott Salter

20

2

10:27.9

 

2

0:53.0

 

2

44:56.8

21.4

3

0:46.7

 

3

29:46.3

7:27

2:46.3

1:26:50.8

4

75

Matt Luis

21

3

10:31.3

 

6

3:03.3

 

4

53:39.2

17.9

5

2:16.7

 

4

32:13.5

8:03

17:39.7

1:41:44.2

5

103

Simon Sattler

24

6

14:57.3

 

4

1:37.9

 

5

54:14.5

17.7

2

0:43.8

 

5

35:53.3

8:58

23:22.5

1:47:26.9

6

112

Christopher Howard

24

5

14:45.9

 

5

2:02.2

 

6

54:22.5

17.7

4

1:31.0

 

6

36:34.3

9:09

25:11.5

1:49:15.9

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

4

Eric Eichner

26

2

9:36.8

 

11

1:42.3

 

2

43:08.8

22.3

5

0:55.2

 

1

26:58.1

6:45

 

1:22:21.4

2

18

nick bellnoski

28

3

10:26.8

 

3

1:08.5

 

3

45:37.6

21.0

10

1:09.3

 

3

28:29.0

7:07

4:30.0

1:26:51.4

3

19

JOSEPH MEDINA

29

5

11:28.3

 

4

1:12.6

 

4

45:54.2

20.9

1

0:31.2

 

2

28:08.4

7:02

4:53.4

1:27:14.8

4

21

Jarrett Hubert

27

4

10:28.3

 

10

1:41.0

 

5

46:07.5

20.8

8

1:04.1

 

4

28:36.6

7:09

5:36.2

1:27:57.6

5

53

Zachary Mertens

27

12

13:53.4

 

12

1:43.0

 

9

50:19.6

19.1

4

0:51.0

 

5

29:03.6

7:16

13:29.4

1:35:50.8

6

54

stephen martin

27

7

12:10.9

 

13

2:11.8

 

8

49:46.3

19.3

12

1:29.9

 

6

31:01.6

7:45

14:19.3

1:36:40.7

7

64

John Stiver

29

6

11:35.2

 

7

1:29.7

 

6

47:16.4

20.3

6

0:55.2

 

11

38:40.8

9:40

17:35.9

1:39:57.3

8

82

Chris Hackney

27

8

12:29.0

 

6

1:20.5

 

7

49:44.1

19.3

11

1:14.0

 

10

38:11.4

9:33

20:37.7

1:42:59.1

9

93

Thomas Walden

28

10

12:51.4

 

9

1:41.0

 

11

52:56.6

18.1

7

0:57.6

 

9

37:29.6

9:22

23:34.9

1:45:56.3

10

98

Zachary Neely

25

13

14:16.4

 

8

1:31.8

 

10

52:51.4

18.2

2

0:45.6

 

8

37:16.8

9:19

24:20.7

1:46:42.1

11

113

Matthew Martin

25

14

14:18.6

 

5

1:14.7

 

12

54:21.0

17.7

9

1:09.3

 

12

38:41.9

9:40

27:24.2

1:49:45.6

12

135

Rick Hunt

28

11

13:48.4

 

14

2:26.7

 

13

1:01:18.1

15.7

3

0:48.1

 

7

36:32.0

9:08

32:32.0

1:54:53.4

DNF

DNF

Charlie Buser

27

9

12:30.5

 

1

0:59.7

 

1

24:51.4

38.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

98:37:38.5

 

DNF

DNF

Austin Parker

27

1

8:55.2

 

2

1:04.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

98:37:38.5

 

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

5

roberto guiot

34

3

10:33.8

 

1

0:43.5

 

1

42:14.0

22.7

1

0:37.3

 

2

28:25.3

7:06

 

1:22:34.0

2

15

Pete Rios III

31

4

10:55.6

 

3

0:56.7

 

3

44:53.8

21.4

16

1:27.6

 

1

28:11.3

7:03

3:51.0

1:26:25.1

3

22

Christopher Brown

31

2

10:03.1

 

2

0:56.0

 

4

45:08.7

21.3

4

0:44.7

 

7

31:15.8

7:49

5:34.3

1:28:08.4

4

26

Pedro Diaz

31

9

11:39.0

 

4

1:02.8

 

5

47:01.4

20.4

3

0:40.8

 

3

29:41.4

7:25

7:31.5

1:30:05.6

5

31

Trey Crawford

31

5

11:01.4

 

5

1:06.5

 

6

47:18.5

20.3

9

0:57.0

 

5

30:27.1

7:37

8:16.5

1:30:50.5

6

37

A.J. Salinas

30

6

11:07.2

 

11

1:32.6

 

9

47:50.4

20.1

 

 

 

8

32:18.8

8:05

10:15.0

1:32:49.0

7

42

Patrick WIMBERLY

31

8

11:37.3

 

6

1:16.0

 

8

47:31.3

20.2

8

0:55.9

 

9

32:31.9

8:08

11:18.4

1:33:52.5

8

47

Marc Krebs

34

10

11:48.0

 

15

1:55.2

 

12

50:44.9

18.9

 

 

 

4

30:02.0

7:31

11:56.0

1:34:30.1

9

52

Matthew Easton

33

1

9:33.6

 

16

2:08.3

 

10

49:30.5

19.4

18

1:32.3

 

10

32:56.6

8:14

13:07.4

1:35:41.4

10

55

Daniel Riley

30

12

12:36.4

 

13

1:43.5

 

7

47:22.9

20.3

10

1:02.6

 

12

33:58.8

8:30

14:10.3

1:36:44.3

11

61

Kyle Priest

34

19

15:29.1

 

7

1:17.4

 

14

51:02.4

18.8

7

0:55.7

 

6

30:35.9

7:39

16:46.6

1:39:20.6

12

72

Felipe Perez

33

14

13:43.6

 

10

1:26.9

 

13

50:50.6

18.9

6

0:54.9

 

16

34:24.7

8:36

18:46.8

1:41:20.9

13

74

Nils Fowler

30

11

11:55.3

 

19

2:34.2

 

11

50:19.6

19.1

12

1:20.4

 

17

35:28.1

8:52

19:03.7

1:41:37.7

14

84

Matt Seale

32

7

11:34.9

 

17

2:21.9

 

15

51:02.4

18.8

 

 

 

19

38:38.1

9:40

21:03.3

1:43:37.3

15

87

Corey Oliver

30

13

13:36.7

 

9

1:23.5

 

16

53:23.0

18.0

17

1:28.3

 

14

34:19.2

8:35

21:36.8

1:44:10.8

16

92

Brandon Villafano

31

15

14:01.5

 

14

1:45.2

 

18

55:01.4

17.4

11

1:11.8

 

11

33:51.7

8:28

23:17.7

1:45:51.7

17

101

Kyle Davenport

30

17

14:07.8

 

8

1:17.5

 

2

44:10.1

21.7

5

0:53.8

 

21

46:30.2

11:38

24:25.4

1:46:59.4

18

117

CLINT COOPER

30

20

16:04.9

 

12

1:38.9

 

17

54:37.3

17.6

15

1:24.9

 

18

36:51.6

9:13

28:03.6

1:50:37.7

19

126

ERIC MEADOWS

31

16

14:06.2

 

21

3:01.9

 

20

59:44.3

16.1

13

1:20.7

 

13

34:05.0

8:31

29:44.2

1:52:18.2

20

134

Brent Anderegg

32

18

15:26.8

 

18

2:25.4

 

21

1:00:55.1

15.8

14

1:23.2

 

15

34:24.1

8:36

32:00.7

1:54:34.7

21

160

Jeffrey Nesheim

31

21

24:32.5

 

20

2:41.9

 

19

57:58.5

16.6

2

0:40.8

 

20

40:04.0

10:01

43:23.8

2:05:57.8

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

2

Trent Stephens

38

1

9:11.9

 

1

0:46.7

 

2

41:43.2

23.0

 

 

 

21

1:08:54.7

17:14

 

1:18:43.6

2

14

Chad Fikes

36

9

13:01.8

 

5

1:02.9

 

1

41:16.4

23.3

4

0:38.7

 

3

30:24.9

7:36

7:41.2

1:26:24.8

3

23

Patrick McLendon

35

3

11:11.1

 

2

0:49.9

 

8

46:19.8

20.7

1

0:33.2

 

1

29:41.6

7:25

9:52.0

1:28:35.7

4

24

john mannion

39

2

10:23.8

 

3

0:56.2

 

9

46:30.8

20.6

8

0:49.3

 

4

30:37.0

7:39

10:33.5

1:29:17.1

5

28

Pete Pape

38

4

11:12.1

 

10

1:16.4

 

10

46:40.5

20.6

10

1:01.5

 

2

30:16.5

7:34

11:43.4

1:30:27.1

6

34

Juan Patino

36

 

 

 

20

13:58.1

 

7

46:03.6

20.8

3

0:35.3

 

7

31:23.8

7:51

13:17.3

1:32:01.0

7

38

Jay McCormick

39

5

11:20.2

 

7

1:06.9

 

11

47:10.0

20.4

7

0:47.6

 

8

32:24.9

8:06

14:06.0

1:32:49.7

8

41

Sergio Roldan

37

6

11:24.9

 

4

0:56.5

 

6

45:32.8

21.1

2

0:33.6

 

12

35:09.4

8:47

14:53.6

1:33:37.3

9

45

Antonio Colmenares

39

12

13:57.9

 

6

1:05.4

 

4

45:31.0

21.1

5

0:41.6

 

10

33:08.2

8:17

15:40.5

1:34:24.2

10

48

Randy Warren

36

15

14:54.9

 

14

1:45.0

 

3

45:06.1

21.3

15

1:22.5

 

6

31:22.1

7:51

15:47.2

1:34:30.8

11

49

Kenny Farrow

37

14

14:14.8

 

8

1:12.6

 

5

45:31.2

21.1

9

0:58.7

 

9

32:39.9

8:10

15:53.7

1:34:37.3

12

51

russell sollock

38

7

12:20.5

 

11

1:20.5

 

12

48:46.9

19.7

11

1:05.4

 

5

31:17.5

7:49

16:07.3

1:34:50.9

13

71

Matt Sherwood

39

10

13:27.9

 

9

1:15.4

 

13

49:36.9

19.4

6

0:44.6

 

13

36:01.3

9:00

22:22.5

1:41:06.1

14

83

zachary newell

39

8

12:41.3

 

12

1:22.1

 

15

51:30.6

18.6

13

1:13.6

 

14

36:43.3

9:11

24:47.3

1:43:31.0

15

94

Randy McCarthy

38

13

14:05.2

 

13

1:44.8

 

14

51:18.6

18.7

12

1:06.8

 

16

38:00.4

9:30

27:32.2

1:46:15.9

16

107

Phillip Hoener

36

11

13:55.0

 

15

2:08.3

 

16

52:49.0

18.2

14

1:21.5

 

17

38:31.0

9:38

30:01.3

1:48:44.9

17

111

Joel Oliver

39

17

15:59.6

 

16

2:18.5

 

18

55:14.8

17.4

16

1:50.0

 

11

33:49.3

8:27

30:28.6

1:49:12.2

18

152

Jeff Begnaud

39

18

16:59.3

 

17

2:35.0

 

17

54:16.9

17.7

18

2:26.5

 

19

44:09.0

11:02

41:43.1

2:00:26.8

19

158

John Mannion

38

16

14:56.6

 

18

2:36.2

 

20

1:03:22.1

15.1

17

1:52.2

 

18

41:52.9

10:28

45:56.4

2:04:40.1

20

169

Keith Graffagnino

35

 

 

 

21

17:29.2

 

19

1:01:47.5

15.5

20

2:49.7

 

20

49:43.1

12:26

53:05.9

2:11:49.6

21

174

Jerry Gerdes

35

19

20:07.7

 

19

5:16.6

 

21

1:15:01.4

12.8

19

2:35.8

 

15

36:49.5

9:12

1:01:07.4

2:19:51.0

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

7

John Pickering

40

4

11:16.7

 

4

1:02.6

 

3

41:05.9

23.4

2

0:32.8

 

2

29:18.3

7:20

 

1:23:16.5

2

8

Franz Carstens

40

3

11:14.9

 

1

0:48.3

 

5

44:02.6

21.8

4

0:42.9

 

1

26:47.7

6:42

0:20.1

1:23:36.6

3

13

Greg Colvin

44

8

12:06.9

 

3

0:58.5

 

2

39:19.2

24.4

10

0:51.2

 

4

31:22.2

7:51

1:21.7

1:24:38.2

4

17

Mike Stock

40

2

9:43.9

 

9

1:13.6

 

4

43:57.3

21.8

8

0:49.5

 

3

31:07.0

7:47

3:34.9

1:26:51.4

5

62

anthony rotondo

44

1

9:20.9

 

7

1:08.4

 

6

47:48.6

20.1

7

0:48.9

 

16

40:22.7

10:06

16:13.1

1:39:29.6

6

65

Juan Jaramillo

42

9

12:19.3

 

10

1:24.5

 

12

52:15.2

18.4

1

0:31.0

 

7

33:54.6

8:29

17:08.2

1:40:24.7

7

73

Todd Hall

40

10

13:38.6

 

6

1:07.9

 

7

47:58.2

20.0

14

1:09.0

 

12

37:38.0

9:25

18:15.3

1:41:31.8

8

80

Todd Richard

40

5

11:50.6

 

2

0:54.8

 

10

50:33.4

19.0

17

1:19.1

 

14

38:15.3

9:34

19:36.8

1:42:53.3

9

85

STEVEN GIM

42

21

17:41.0

 

14

1:35.8

 

8

50:29.5

19.0

12

0:59.4

 

5

33:09.5

8:17

20:38.8

1:43:55.3

10

90

Mike Lancaster

42

7

11:52.4

 

17

1:58.1

 

14

52:55.9

18.1

18

1:21.4

 

10

37:15.1

9:19

22:06.5

1:45:23.0

11

100

Steve Schlosser

43

17

15:25.7

 

13

1:35.6

 

9

50:31.6

19.0

13

1:04.7

 

13

38:14.8

9:34

23:36.0

1:46:52.5

12

102

stephen Barnhill

42

11

13:44.5

 

20

2:42.6

 

15

53:24.0

18.0

5

0:43.4

 

8

36:46.3

9:12

24:04.4

1:47:20.9

13

106

Jim Johnson

41

13

14:26.8

 

16

1:44.1

 

17

54:26.1

17.6

3

0:40.9

 

9

37:05.6

9:16

25:07.1

1:48:23.6

14

115

Eric Uhl

43

12

14:07.7

 

11

1:27.9

 

13

52:24.9

18.3

21

1:34.7

 

17

40:25.9

10:06

26:44.7

1:50:01.2

15

121

ROBERTO CASTILLO

44

16

15:05.1

 

15

1:39.9

 

11

52:13.3

18.4

11

0:56.2

 

18

41:35.5

10:24

28:13.6

1:51:30.1

16

123

Wade Warren

42

19

16:13.8

 

19

2:32.0

 

20

58:51.6

16.3

6

0:43.8

 

6

33:09.7

8:17

28:14.5

1:51:31.0

17

137

Gregory Johnson

43

18

15:29.6

 

5

1:03.1

 

16

53:38.6

17.9

9

0:49.5

 

21

44:35.7

11:09

32:20.1

1:55:36.6

18

142

Scott Williams

42

22

19:37.8

 

8

1:12.0

 

18

57:19.1

16.7

19

1:24.3

 

11

37:30.1

9:23

33:47.0

1:57:03.5

19

143

Ben Bergman

41

14

14:52.9

 

12

1:35.4

 

21

59:49.1

16.0

15

1:17.1

 

15

39:30.3

9:53

33:48.4

1:57:04.9

20

163

Patrick Whitehurst

42

15

15:00.4

 

21

2:44.8

 

23

1:04:54.2

14.8

20

1:33.3

 

19

42:05.1

10:31

43:01.3

2:06:17.8

21

166

Tom Doan

40

20

16:46.5

 

18

2:25.6

 

22

1:03:24.4

15.1

16

1:18.6

 

20

43:44.1

10:56

44:22.8

2:07:39.3

22

171

Jeff Hartsock

40

6

11:51.6

 

23

3:44.9

 

24

1:09:16.7

13.9

22

2:28.9

 

22

45:37.5

11:24

49:43.2

2:12:59.7

23

178

Steven Tallman

43

23

25:56.8

 

22

2:51.2

 

19

58:37.6

16.4

 

 

 

23

1:01:10.8

15:18

1:05:20.1

2:28:36.6

DNF

DNF

Scott Wilkins

42

 

 

 

24

20:14.4

 

1

0:00.0

****

 

 

 

 

 

 

98:36:43.4

 

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

25

Craig Theis

48

2

10:31.3

 

2

1:03.2

 

4

47:22.6

20.3

1

0:40.2

 

2

30:22.4

7:36

 

1:29:59.8

2

30

Kirk Hoffman

48

1

10:29.6

 

3

1:16.6

 

3

47:14.0

20.3

3

0:51.3

 

3

30:54.7

7:44

0:46.5

1:30:46.3

3

35

stephen smith

47

4

10:45.2

 

6

1:22.7

 

5

47:37.2

20.2

8

1:11.2

 

4

31:29.3

7:52

2:25.8

1:32:25.7

4

43

Juan Beltran

48

5

11:06.3

 

13

1:47.7

 

1

45:32.4

21.1

4

0:51.4

 

8

34:39.4

8:40

3:57.5

1:33:57.3

5

57

kevin kirk

49

7

11:59.3

 

11

1:41.8

 

2

47:06.6

20.4

13

1:27.3

 

10

35:09.4

8:47

7:24.7

1:37:24.5

6

60

Raul Martinez

46

11

13:19.8

 

14

1:53.7

 

11

53:41.5

17.9

15

1:37.0

 

1

28:47.3

7:12

9:19.6

1:39:19.4

7

66

Charles Wood

47

14

14:18.7

 

10

1:38.9

 

7

49:08.5

19.5

2

0:48.1

 

9

34:46.2

8:42

10:40.7

1:40:40.5

8

70

Dave Shaw

46

16

15:55.8

 

4

1:17.3

 

6

48:05.9

20.0

14

1:28.7

 

6

34:09.2

8:32

10:57.2

1:40:57.0

9

76

Douglas Smith

47

3

10:39.1

 

7

1:26.1

 

14

54:21.5

17.7

9

1:13.5

 

7

34:22.8

8:36

12:03.2

1:42:03.1

10

78

Eric Lauritzen

48

12

14:10.6

 

8

1:26.7

 

8

49:22.5

19.4

12

1:27.0

 

11

35:58.5

9:00

12:25.6

1:42:25.4

11

79

Gilbert Valdez

46

17

15:56.6

 

1

1:03.0

 

10

51:10.4

18.8

7

1:08.3

 

5

33:31.4

8:23

12:50.0

1:42:49.8

12

97

Gary Epperson

45

10

13:19.3

 

12

1:43.8

 

13

54:09.3

17.7

6

1:07.4

 

12

36:15.8

9:04

16:36.0

1:46:35.8

13

104

Tom Johnson

48

13

14:14.4

 

5

1:19.3

 

9

50:45.3

18.9

5

0:54.8

 

15

40:18.5

10:05

17:32.5

1:47:32.3

14

116

ali tura

48

9

13:16.0

 

15

2:07.3

 

17

56:47.3

16.9

11

1:24.5

 

13

36:34.8

9:09

20:10.1

1:50:09.9

15

145

Steven Lee

46

6

11:58.0

 

17

2:15.4

 

15

56:33.3

17.0

16

1:39.5

 

17

45:24.8

11:21

27:51.2

1:57:51.1

16

151

John Kaplan

45

15

15:03.1

 

18

2:59.3

 

18

1:00:36.3

15.8

17

1:59.9

 

14

39:21.3

9:50

30:00.1

1:59:59.9

17

153

Ruberman Aldana

47

8

13:10.1

 

9

1:37.5

 

12

53:54.3

17.8

10

1:15.1

 

18

50:37.1

12:39

30:34.3

2:00:34.1

18

155

David DeVeau

45

18

19:09.9

 

16

2:14.8

 

16

56:34.5

17.0

18

2:09.1

 

16

40:27.5

10:07

30:36.1

2:00:35.9

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

27

David Green

54

1

10:47.4

 

1

0:51.3

 

1

44:38.1

21.5

2

0:52.8

 

2

33:12.0

8:18

 

1:30:21.6

2

39

John Cody

50

3

13:41.9

 

2

1:07.1

 

2

45:20.9

21.2

3

0:58.8

 

1

31:55.1

7:59

2:42.4

1:33:04.0

3

46

Alberto Vivas

50

2

11:13.5

 

3

1:09.0

 

3

47:19.4

20.3

1

0:44.4

 

3

33:59.9

8:30

4:04.7

1:34:26.3

4

108

Harvey Schnitzer

52

5

14:47.1

 

7

2:47.7

 

5

50:12.7

19.1

7

1:24.5

 

5

39:34.2

9:54

18:24.7

1:48:46.3

5

109

Robert Bradlaw

52

6

15:15.6

 

5

2:01.5

 

4

47:57.4

20.0

6

1:14.9

 

6

42:28.9

10:37

18:36.8

1:48:58.4

6

119

Jeff Spoon

54

4

14:32.0

 

4

1:37.6

 

6

57:33.4

16.7

5

1:10.0

 

4

36:18.4

9:05

20:49.9

1:51:11.5

7

176

Adolfo Blancarte

51

7

15:16.2

 

6

2:11.9

 

7

1:11:48.2

13.4

4

0:58.9

 

7

52:48.9

13:12

52:42.5

2:23:04.1

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

63

Tom Hippe

57

1

13:17.5

 

1

1:16.0

 

2

51:43.6

18.6

2

1:18.9

 

1

32:15.0

8:04

 

1:39:51.2

2

91

MARK KNOX

55

3

14:05.2

 

2

2:08.8

 

1

49:38.2

19.3

1

0:33.2

 

2

38:58.7

9:45

5:33.0

1:45:24.2

3

165

David Silberman

56

2

14:03.3

 

4

4:04.3

 

3

55:39.6

17.3

4

2:28.4

 

4

50:55.2

12:44

27:19.7

2:07:10.9

4

172

Bruce Boyd

55

4

25:42.1

 

3

3:08.8

 

4

1:00:44.7

15.8

3

2:22.0

 

3

44:08.9

11:02

36:15.5

2:16:06.7

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

120

Frank Lee

62

1

16:43.5

 

1

1:21.5

 

1

51:54.2

18.5

1

1:22.8

 

1

40:00.7

10:00

 

1:51:22.8

 
Top

Male 65 +

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

96

Jimmy Fleming

71

1

13:12.5

 

1

1:10.5

 

1

50:17.1

19.1

1

0:53.1

 

1

40:48.5

10:12

 

1:46:21.8

2

148

Marvin Dittfurth

67

2

14:48.8

 

2

2:42.4

 

2

54:50.9

17.5

2

1:00.7

 

2

46:16.7

11:34

13:17.9

1:59:39.7

 

Kona Clydsdale

Top

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

3

Miles Loveless

32

1

11:14.1

 

1

1:37.7

 

2

52:34.4

18.3

6

1:48.4

 

2

35:02.6

8:46

 

1:42:17.3

2

6

Boss Doucette

27

5

15:20.3

 

3

1:58.3

 

3

53:03.3

18.1

1

1:14.8

 

1

33:38.1

8:25

2:57.6

1:45:14.9

3

8

Robert Macleod

32

6

17:01.5

 

2

1:42.2

 

4

53:14.2

18.0

2

1:16.8

 

3

36:00.4

9:00

6:57.9

1:49:15.2

4

9

Pat Hannigan

38

2

12:04.3

 

6

2:10.5

 

5

53:20.5

18.0

5

1:40.7

 

5

44:09.2

11:02

11:08.0

1:53:25.3

5

11

Jason Denby

38

4

14:43.3

 

7

2:12.1

 

1

48:56.1

19.6

4

1:36.6

 

7

51:11.9

12:48

16:22.7

1:58:40.0

6

12

Robert Poston

39

7

17:38.4

 

4

2:00.5

 

7

55:46.2

17.2

3

1:32.9

 

4

43:31.1

10:53

18:11.9

2:00:29.2

7

14

Arron Larkin

25

3

14:09.8

 

5

2:09.3

 

6

55:42.2

17.2

7

2:12.8

 

6

50:49.3

12:42

22:46.2

2:05:03.5

 
Top

Male 40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Lee Majerus

44

1

11:20.7

 

5

2:05.7

 

5

50:15.4

19.1

3

1:04.8

 

1

35:13.5

8:48

 

1:40:00.2

2

2

John McIntyre

40

5

13:55.4

 

2

1:22.3

 

4

49:51.1

19.3

2

0:56.0

 

2

35:17.3

8:49

1:22.0

1:41:22.2

3

4

Kerry Willis

51

4

13:20.5

 

4

1:36.7

 

1

45:39.9

21.0

1

0:42.6

 

5

41:23.1

10:21

2:42.8

1:42:43.0

4

5

william rub

52

2

12:51.1

 

1

1:21.4

 

3

48:44.6

19.7

4

1:04.8

 

4

40:02.3

10:01

4:04.1

1:44:04.3

5

7

Craig Vars

43

3

12:54.9

 

3

1:29.1

 

2

48:27.0

19.8

5

1:22.7

 

6

44:16.5

11:04

8:30.1

1:48:30.3

6

10

Thomas Adam

45

6

14:15.2

 

7

2:33.4

 

7

59:07.7

16.2

6

1:33.3

 

3

39:57.7

9:59

17:27.1

1:57:27.3

7

13

Greg Ayers

53

7

15:26.5

 

6

2:15.5

 

6

57:50.6

16.6

7

1:50.1

 

7

45:04.8

11:16

22:27.4

2:02:27.6

 

Kona Athena

Top

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Patricia Bourassa

32

3

16:14.4

 

1

1:18.1

 

1

52:10.7

18.4

1

0:50.2

 

2

37:56.8

9:29

 

1:48:30.3

2

2

Cindy Tilley

36

2

14:31.6

 

2

1:23.3

 

2

57:12.2

16.8

2

1:01.1

 

1

37:48.3

9:27

3:26.4

1:51:56.7

3

3

Amy Bredbenner

39

1

14:05.4

 

4

2:06.7

 

4

1:00:51.7

15.8

6

1:30.9

 

3

38:41.4

9:40

8:45.8

1:57:16.2

4

4

Jennifer Kuhl

39

5

16:34.2

 

3

1:32.1

 

3

1:00:30.5

15.9

4

1:22.7

 

4

42:43.2

10:41

14:12.5

2:02:42.8

5

5

Rebecca Cooper

33

4

16:16.2

 

6

2:41.1

 

6

1:07:14.0

14.3

3

1:22.1

 

5

47:06.8

11:47

26:10.0

2:14:40.4

6

6

karen hollen

46

6

26:30.7

 

5

2:32.9

 

5

1:03:50.2

15.0

5

1:28.4

 

6

52:43.6

13:11

38:35.5

2:27:05.8

 

Kona Male Relay

Top

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Uptog

25

1

9:41.6

 

1

0:57.1

 

1

32:32.2

29.5

1

0:48.4

 

1

16:14.1

4:04

 

1:00:13.5

2

2

Pete Carroll USC Marching Band

52

2

14:33.9

 

2

1:02.3

 

2

1:13:39.4

13.0

 

 

 

2

39:59.0

10:00

1:09:01.1

2:09:14.7

 

Kona Female Relay

Top

Female

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Sweet and Sour

35

1

14:55.6

 

1

1:07.7

 

1

1:10:54.5

13.5

1

0:51.0

 

1

40:15.6

10:04

 

2:08:04.5

 

Kona Mixed Relay

Top

Mixed

 

Overall

 

------- Swim600M -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike16M -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run4M -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Bicycle World Kids Club

50

2

13:58.7

 

1

0:42.2

 

1

51:45.5

18.6

1

0:28.6

 

2

47:00.1

11:45

 

1:53:55.2

2

2

Rabit .

53

3

14:53.1

 

3

0:49.6

 

2

53:52.9

17.8

3

0:41.4

 

3

48:59.5

12:15

 

1:59:16.6

3

3

Live Life

31

1

12:40.9

 

2

0:44.7

 

3

1:20:23.0

11.9

2

0:29.7

 

1

30:15.2

7:34

 

2:04:33.7