Kona

Age Group Results

April 30, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-98 99-99

Sprint

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

7

Liz Baugher

231

23

1

9:37.7

1

10:25.7

1

56:19.6

20.9

1

57:07.2

1

1:22:06.6

6:15

 

1:22:06.6

1:22:06.6

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

1

Kevin Kleinhenz

189

44

 

 

1

9:11.5

1

50:36.2

23.2

1

51:07.1

1

1:15:55.6

6:12

 

1:15:55.6

1:15:55.6

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

11

Julie Mosier Crosno

262

40

1

10:35.7

1

11:27.9

1

55:02.9

22.0

1

56:03.8

1

1:23:37.7

6:53

 

1:23:37.7

1:23:37.7

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

3

Edward Aviles

176

41

1

9:52.2

1

11:02.4

1

53:08.4

22.8

1

53:53.2

1

1:17:58.0

6:01

 

1:17:58.0

1:17:58.0

 
Top

Female 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

115

Christina Tirado

301

14

2

15:02.1

1

15:50.8

1

1:20:06.7

14.9

2

1:21:07.3

2

1:57:47.0

9:10

 

1:57:47.0

1:57:47.0

2

116

Kaytlynn Welsch

226

11

1

14:53.4

2

15:53.8

2

1:24:35.2

14.0

1

1:25:05.4

1

1:58:08.8

8:16

0:21.8

1:58:08.8

1:58:08.8

 
Top

Male 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

50

Jacob Pickering

118

14

1

13:18.2

1

14:20.8

1

1:03:17.4

19.6

1

1:05:09.1

1

1:34:56.7

7:27

 

1:34:56.7

1:34:56.7

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

87

Hayley Gibler

229

18

2

12:09.5

1

13:26.0

1

1:08:32.4

17.4

2

1:09:33.7

1

1:43:12.0

8:25

 

1:43:12.0

1:43:12.0

2

113

Emma Willingham

228

17

1

10:18.8

3

12:32.0

2

1:21:09.1

14.0

1

1:21:57.3

2

1:56:29.0

8:38

13:17.0

1:56:29.0

1:56:29.0

DNF

DNF

Abigail Chapman

227

15

3

16:48.0

2

18:37.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

2

Patrick Labrode

122

18

1

7:43.1

3

8:21.8

1

52:46.6

21.6

1

53:09.2

1

1:16:20.7

5:48

 

1:16:20.7

1:16:20.7

2

9

Rodrigo Abascal

291

18

4

10:03.1

1

10:38.3

3

56:24.5

21.0

3

57:01.4

3

1:22:48.8

6:27

6:28.0

1:22:48.8

1:22:48.8

3

10

Mark Simmons

121

18

3

10:03.1

4

11:08.8

2

56:05.4

21.4

4

56:47.3

4

1:23:07.4

6:35

6:46.6

1:23:07.4

1:23:07.4

4

23

Timothy Tirado

300

16

6

13:26.2

2

14:04.2

5

1:03:14.2

19.5

2

1:03:49.5

2

1:28:46.3

6:14

12:25.5

1:28:46.3

1:28:46.3

5

48

Daniel Norris

120

18

2

8:37.6

6

10:34.8

6

1:02:36.1

18.5

5

1:03:27.3

5

1:34:33.9

7:47

18:13.1

1:34:33.9

1:34:33.9

6

95

Justin Barnett

123

19

5

11:44.9

5

12:58.9

4

1:01:25.6

19.8

7

1:02:42.9

7

1:46:34.6

10:58

30:13.8

1:46:34.6

1:46:34.6

7

112

Mat Martins

119

17

7

14:09.5

7

16:39.2

7

1:17:24.1

15.8

6

1:18:28.3

6

1:53:31.8

8:46

37:11.0

1:53:31.8

1:53:31.8

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

69

Ali Berry

230

20

 

 

1

10:12.8

2

1:07:59.1

16.6

1

1:08:38.8

1

1:38:30.0

7:28

 

1:38:30.0

1:38:30.0

2

102

Dana Prentice

232

23

 

 

2

14:45.4

1

1:11:55.1

16.8

2

1:12:39.2

2

1:48:42.4

9:01

10:12.4

1:48:42.4

1:48:42.4

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

24

Casey Homer

366

21

2

11:52.6

1

12:46.0

2

59:07.3

20.7

3

1:00:04.5

2

1:29:04.1

7:15

 

1:29:04.1

1:29:04.1

2

25

Russell Sullivan

124

21

 

 

5

13:29.1

 

 

5

1:01:24.7

1

1:29:23.2

7:00

0:19.0

1:29:23.2

1:29:23.2

3

26

Michael Klimek

126

23

4

12:44.7

3

13:53.4

1

58:14.8

21.6

1

58:51.7

4

1:29:36.3

7:41

0:32.1

1:29:36.3

1:29:36.3

4

49

Matthew Norris

127

23

1

11:50.3

2

12:51.0

3

1:02:05.8

19.5

2

1:02:59.2

5

1:34:48.8

7:57

5:44.6

1:34:48.8

1:34:48.8

5

75

Michael Vick

125

24

3

12:32.7

4

14:22.0

4

1:08:00.4

17.9

4

1:09:28.3

3

1:40:12.7

7:41

11:08.5

1:40:12.7

1:40:12.7

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

53

Heather Carlson

236

29

2

11:37.1

1

12:29.8

1

1:03:14.7

18.9

2

1:04:04.0

1

1:35:18.9

7:49

 

1:35:18.9

1:35:18.9

2

82

Katherine Laxton

237

29

1

11:03.0

2

12:16.0

2

1:06:13.0

17.8

1

1:06:56.3

3

1:42:17.3

8:50

6:58.4

1:42:17.3

1:42:17.3

3

94

Valerie Chase

235

29

3

12:19.8

4

13:53.7

3

1:11:56.2

16.5

3

1:12:58.6

2

1:46:17.1

8:20

10:58.2

1:46:17.1

1:46:17.1

4

114

Jessica Sechelski

234

29

4

17:41.8

3

19:11.8

4

1:17:50.5

16.4

4

1:19:29.9

4

1:56:49.6

9:20

21:30.7

1:56:49.6

1:56:49.6

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

8

Jarrett Hubert

134

28

2

10:33.6

6

11:39.9

3

56:01.3

21.6

8

57:04.6

1

1:22:19.1

6:19

 

1:22:19.1

1:22:19.1

2

20

Dwain Gilbert

136

28

5

12:15.1

4

13:17.8

2

56:52.9

22.0

5

57:39.4

4

1:27:40.5

7:30

5:21.4

1:27:40.5

1:27:40.5

3

27

William Glass

129

25

8

13:31.0

3

14:32.5

5

1:02:37.6

20.0

2

1:03:10.2

2

1:29:39.1

6:37

7:20.0

1:29:39.1

1:29:39.1

4

29

Lee Reforma

133

27

9

13:34.9

1

14:25.2

4

1:00:27.6

20.9

1

1:00:57.0

3

1:30:36.4

7:25

8:17.3

1:30:36.4

1:30:36.4

5

51

Goel Souci

294

27

1

10:17.0

5

11:22.2

8

1:02:23.2

18.8

9

1:03:29.0

6

1:35:09.9

7:55

12:50.8

1:35:09.9

1:35:09.9

6

52

Spencer Hylander

130

25

4

12:08.7

8

13:26.5

7

1:02:47.1

19.5

6

1:03:41.6

5

1:35:18.0

7:54

12:58.9

1:35:18.0

1:35:18.0

7

76

Christopher Quan

305

27

10

13:40.8

10

15:50.4

6

1:04:23.4

19.8

10

1:05:54.0

8

1:40:14.0

8:35

17:54.9

1:40:14.0

1:40:14.0

8

80

Walter Conner

137

28

7

13:25.2

9

14:52.4

9

1:08:06.0

18.0

7

1:09:01.4

7

1:41:31.9

8:08

19:12.8

1:41:31.9

1:41:31.9

9

126

Maxim Yushko

135

28

11

15:37.8

11

17:58.3

10

1:23:20.5

14.7

4

1:24:06.4

9

2:04:04.4

10:00

41:45.3

2:04:04.4

2:04:04.4

DNF

DNF

Justin Robinson

279

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

1:05:06.3

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Ryan Joseph

128

25

3

11:25.9

2

12:20.8

11

1:27:32.7

12.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DQ

DQ

Brian Salin

131

25

6

12:42.6

7

13:54.5

1

54:57.1

23.4

3

55:36.6

DQ

1:12:24.5

4:12

 

1:12:24.5

1:12:24.5

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

41

Tanya Brewster

252

34

1

10:03.8

2

10:56.9

2

59:42.8

19.7

3

1:00:32.4

6

1:33:53.0

8:20

 

1:33:53.0

1:33:53.0

2

45

Jennifer Wagner

246

31

5

12:23.2

4

14:06.1

1

1:01:51.5

20.1

1

1:02:33.7

4

1:34:23.4

7:57

0:30.3

1:34:23.4

1:34:23.4

3

73

Nicoleq Tarabay

248

32

4

11:44.9

3

12:40.8

3

1:03:09.7

19.0

7

1:04:23.4

8

1:39:11.4

8:42

5:18.4

1:39:11.4

1:39:11.4

4

81

Becky Foster

250

33

7

12:59.1

7

14:48.5

7

1:10:47.7

17.1

9

1:12:27.7

1

1:42:15.0

7:27

8:21.9

1:42:15.0

1:42:15.0

5

83

Chrissi Labrose

249

32

9

14:07.8

5

15:53.1

6

1:10:58.5

17.4

5

1:12:02.2

2

1:42:25.0

7:36

8:32.0

1:42:25.0

1:42:25.0

6

88

Tamara Patino

251

33

11

14:42.0

1

15:30.6

4

1:08:31.4

18.1

2

1:09:18.7

7

1:43:24.2

8:31

9:31.2

1:43:24.2

1:43:24.2

7

93

Vicky Moye

244

30

10

14:35.0

6

16:23.9

8

1:13:39.0

16.8

6

1:14:50.1

3

1:46:13.5

7:51

12:20.5

1:46:13.5

1:46:13.5

8

97

Elizabeth Parent

239

30

3

11:35.4

8

13:32.9

10

1:12:45.5

16.2

4

1:13:36.4

5

1:46:49.1

8:18

12:56.0

1:46:49.1

1:46:49.1

9

99

Lisa Lehman

247

32

2

11:11.8

9

13:16.9

5

1:07:50.5

17.6

10

1:09:45.9

9

1:47:25.4

9:25

13:32.3

1:47:25.4

1:47:25.4

10

118

Citlalli Benson

245

31

6

12:39.6

11

15:24.4

11

1:16:01.6

15.8

11

1:18:03.6

10

2:00:24.8

10:35

26:31.7

2:00:24.8

2:00:24.8

11

124

Elizabeth Cureington

254

34

8

13:29.9

10

15:39.3

9

1:14:25.2

16.3

8

1:15:47.2

11

2:02:41.1

11:43

28:48.0

2:02:41.1

2:02:41.1

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

42

Robert MacLeod

141

33

6

15:21.3

3

16:37.1

1

1:03:05.8

20.7

1

1:03:49.0

2

1:34:06.7

7:34

 

1:34:06.7

1:34:06.7

2

43

Samuel Billioni

144

34

3

13:50.9

1

14:58.3

2

1:03:12.7

19.9

3

1:04:02.4

1

1:34:17.3

7:34

0:10.6

1:34:17.3

1:34:17.3

3

78

Anthony Limon

142

33

1

12:42.0

2

13:56.2

4

1:05:58.4

18.4

2

1:06:46.2

4

1:41:00.4

8:34

6:53.7

1:41:00.4

1:41:00.4

4

92

Dung Quach

143

33

7

17:51.8

5

19:50.8

3

1:10:47.5

18.8

6

1:12:56.9

3

1:46:00.2

8:16

11:53.5

1:46:00.2

1:46:00.2

5

100

Jason Legge

138

31

4

14:07.2

6

16:25.9

5

1:12:20.0

17.2

5

1:13:16.5

5

1:48:14.4

8:44

14:07.7

1:48:14.4

1:48:14.4

6

105

Trey Young

139

31

2

12:48.1

4

14:19.0

6

1:11:46.3

16.7

4

1:12:42.7

6

1:49:54.8

9:18

15:48.1

1:49:54.8

1:49:54.8

7

122

Basel Albarzanji

140

32

5

14:32.1

7

18:12.2

 

 

7

1:23:05.9

7

2:01:14.0

9:32

27:07.3

2:01:14.0

2:01:14.0

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

46

Jacqui Duke

256

37

3

11:57.7

1

12:54.5

1

1:01:38.2

19.7

2

1:02:43.1

1

1:34:29.1

7:56

 

1:34:29.1

1:34:29.1

2

68

Beverly Maxwell

257

37

1

9:18.4

3

10:31.6

 

 

 

 

5

1:38:06.3

21:54

3:37.1

1:38:06.3

1:38:06.3

3

107

M Florencia Rubio

259

39

4

12:21.6

2

13:23.6

2

1:15:28.5

15.5

1

1:16:10.4

2

1:50:57.9

8:42

16:28.8

1:50:57.9

1:50:57.9

4

132

Kimberly Neveu

255

36

5

14:35.1

4

15:59.4

4

1:30:13.1

12.9

4

1:32:02.7

3

2:20:21.7

12:05

45:52.6

2:20:21.7

2:20:21.7

5

133

Keele Jenschke

258

39

2

10:40.6

5

13:08.5

3

1:27:05.0

13.0

3

1:28:19.1

4

2:20:33.6

13:04

46:04.5

2:20:33.6

2:20:33.6

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

12

Juan Patino

153

37

4

12:45.5

1

13:21.6

1

55:51.1

22.6

1

56:24.2

4

1:25:04.6

7:10

 

1:25:04.6

1:25:04.6

2

17

Fernando Lopez

157

38

5

12:46.4

4

13:38.1

3

58:10.3

21.6

5

59:03.4

3

1:26:58.9

6:59

1:54.3

1:26:58.9

1:26:58.9

3

28

Oscar Moran

148

35

8

13:17.0

3

14:06.6

4

58:45.3

21.5

4

59:36.8

9

1:30:24.5

7:42

5:19.8

1:30:24.5

1:30:24.5

4

35

Shay Hetz

156

38

10

13:30.3

5

14:24.4

5

1:00:17.2

20.9

14

1:01:34.4

7

1:31:41.8

7:32

6:37.2

1:31:41.8

1:31:41.8

5

36

Victor Brazon

295

39

11

13:39.4

2

14:28.5

7

1:00:44.4

20.8

10

1:01:47.9

6

1:31:42.1

7:29

6:37.4

1:31:42.1

1:31:42.1

6

37

Michael Miller

152

38

7

13:13.9

13

14:59.5

10

1:05:10.8

19.1

9

1:06:13.4

2

1:31:52.8

6:25

6:48.2

1:31:52.8

1:31:52.8

7

47

David Heckman

147

35

12

13:55.6

7

15:08.0

6

1:01:17.2

20.8

2

1:01:57.5

13

1:34:31.8

8:09

9:27.2

1:34:31.8

1:34:31.8

8

55

Tim Roadnight

161

39

9

13:30.3

12

15:06.1

9

1:04:39.6

19.4

3

1:05:28.6

8

1:35:43.0

7:34

10:38.4

1:35:43.0

1:35:43.0

9

58

Russell Sollock

162

39

6

12:53.5

6

13:51.7

8

1:02:42.2

19.7

11

1:03:50.2

12

1:36:09.1

8:05

11:04.4

1:36:09.1

1:36:09.1

10

59

Enrique Jimenez

163

38

15

16:32.3

17

19:04.1

13

1:13:39.9

17.6

13

1:14:48.6

1

1:36:22.0

5:23

11:17.4

1:36:22.0

1:36:22.0

11

64

Jeremy Evermon

151

38

2

12:25.2

9

13:44.3

12

1:05:24.9

18.6

8

1:06:20.6

10

1:37:09.0

7:42

12:04.4

1:37:09.0

1:37:09.0

12

65

Chris Nichols

149

36

3

12:27.4

11

13:54.1

11

1:04:34.3

18.9

15

1:06:07.3

11

1:37:28.2

7:50

12:23.6

1:37:28.2

1:37:28.2

13

90

Jason Van Alstine

150

36

13

14:17.7

8

15:31.9

16

1:14:58.0

16.2

6

1:15:51.1

5

1:44:43.1

7:13

19:38.4

1:44:43.1

1:44:43.1

14

106

Mike Elliott

159

39

16

16:58.5

14

19:02.1

14

1:15:23.3

17.0

12

1:16:31.4

14

1:50:51.0

8:35

25:46.3

1:50:51.0

1:50:51.0

15

119

Yugo Morita

146

35

14

15:25.3

16

17:53.8

17

1:19:57.2

15.5

16

1:21:31.9

15

2:00:32.8

9:45

35:28.1

2:00:32.8

2:00:32.8

16

121

Cory McNich

309

39

17

18:54.3

15

21:15.2

15

1:19:20.7

16.5

17

1:20:55.4

16

2:01:08.1

10:03

36:03.5

2:01:08.1

2:01:08.1

DQ

DQ

Miguel Pereira

155

38

1

9:27.3

10

10:50.1

2

54:55.4

21.8

7

55:49.8

DQ

1:12:36.8

4:12

 

1:12:36.8

1:12:36.8

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

18

Carolyn Muirhead

263

41

1

10:13.2

1

11:05.8

1

57:49.8

20.5

1

58:49.8

1

1:27:13.5

7:06

 

1:27:13.5

1:27:13.5

2

123

Lisa Simon

260

40

2

13:09.8

2

15:51.1

2

1:26:50.1

13.5

2

1:28:32.8

2

2:01:15.7

8:11

34:02.2

2:01:15.7

2:01:15.7

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

4

Walt Yarrow

296

44

2

11:05.8

3

11:48.8

3

54:29.4

22.5

10

55:36.6

1

1:21:39.3

6:31

 

1:21:39.3

1:21:39.3

2

5

John Pickering

180

41

4

11:22.1

2

12:04.6

2

53:07.2

23.4

4

53:48.3

4

1:21:43.3

6:59

0:03.9

1:21:43.3

1:21:43.3

3

6

Mark Griffin

283

40

8

13:15.5

5

14:18.3

1

53:14.2

24.7

9

54:19.3

3

1:21:43.9

6:51

0:04.5

1:21:43.9

1:21:43.9

4

14

Steve Gonzalez

177

41

5

11:23.1

4

12:23.8

6

57:39.5

21.2

6

58:27.0

2

1:25:22.7

6:44

3:43.3

1:25:22.7

1:25:22.7

5

16

Antonio Colmenares

173

40

9

13:36.0

1

14:11.1

4

57:08.2

22.4

1

57:39.4

5

1:26:21.0

7:10

4:41.6

1:26:21.0

1:26:21.0

6

30

Scott Ahrendt

187

43

 

 

16

12:08.0

5

56:18.7

21.7

5

56:59.8

12

1:30:44.7

8:26

9:05.3

1:30:44.7

1:30:44.7

7

33

Juan Jaramillo

185

43

6

11:50.8

7

13:09.4

7

59:39.7

20.6

3

1:00:18.6

6

1:31:23.7

7:46

9:44.3

1:31:23.7

1:31:23.7

8

57

Loyd Harrison

175

40

 

 

17

1:01:57.2

 

 

 

 

13

1:36:06.5

8:32

14:27.1

1:36:06.5

1:36:06.5

9

62

Chris Frison

174

40

1

10:55.2

6

12:03.4

8

59:23.6

20.3

2

1:00:00.3

14

1:36:53.5

9:13

15:14.1

1:36:53.5

1:36:53.5

10

85

Stephen Barnhill

182

42

11

13:53.5

10

16:34.0

11

1:10:15.6

17.9

7

1:11:11.5

7

1:42:47.4

7:54

21:08.0

1:42:47.4

1:42:47.4

11

86

Mike Niemeyer

183

42

7

12:00.5

13

15:00.6

12

1:10:06.5

17.4

8

1:11:10.4

9

1:43:01.6

7:58

21:22.2

1:43:01.6

1:43:01.6

12

96

Scott Williams

186

43

13

17:21.2

8

19:13.1

10

1:12:42.1

17.9

11

1:14:05.9

11

1:46:39.4

8:08

25:00.1

1:46:39.4

1:46:39.4

13

98

Dennis Diesen

289

43

3

11:10.7

11

13:56.8

15

1:12:48.3

16.3

14

1:15:02.8

10

1:47:04.9

8:01

25:25.5

1:47:04.9

1:47:04.9

14

104

Louis Neveu

184

43

10

13:46.2

15

19:59.1

13

1:15:34.7

17.3

15

1:17:50.1

8

1:49:27.6

7:54

27:48.3

1:49:27.6

1:49:27.6

15

108

Luis Casas

178

41

15

19:48.4

9

21:53.7

9

1:10:20.3

19.8

12

1:11:51.5

15

1:51:30.0

9:55

29:50.7

1:51:30.0

1:51:30.0

16

120

Don Austin

190

44

12

16:28.6

12

19:21.1

14

1:15:17.7

17.2

16

1:17:46.0

16

2:00:35.9

10:42

38:56.5

2:00:35.9

2:00:35.9

17

134

Eddie Bauer

181

42

14

18:18.6

14

22:49.6

16

1:34:28.8

13.4

13

1:36:18.4

17

2:24:05.3

11:57

1:02:25.9

2:24:05.3

2:24:05.3

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

38

Lisa Yarrow

297

45

2

12:47.2

1

13:54.1

1

1:02:47.1

19.6

2

1:03:43.8

1

1:31:53.7

7:02

 

1:31:53.7

1:31:53.7

2

66

Tracey Priem

270

48

1

12:33.5

2

13:48.0

2

1:03:52.7

19.2

1

1:04:46.3

3

1:38:01.8

8:19

6:08.1

1:38:01.8

1:38:01.8

3

91

Kelly Colosimo

267

45

3

14:02.4

3

15:44.3

3

1:12:36.2

16.9

3

1:13:33.5

2

1:45:02.3

7:52

13:08.6

1:45:02.3

1:45:02.3

4

129

Margaret Taylor

266

46

4

15:22.3

4

17:13.2

5

1:26:31.5

13.9

5

1:28:33.4

4

2:05:32.1

9:15

33:38.4

2:05:32.1

2:05:32.1

5

131

Debbie Rau

269

45

5

19:15.5

5

21:12.6

4

1:26:15.3

14.8

4

1:28:05.2

5

2:12:48.2

11:11

40:54.5

2:12:48.2

2:12:48.2

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

21

Kirk Hoffman

203

49

3

11:07.4

1

11:58.5

2

57:44.7

21.0

2

58:26.0

2

1:27:58.2

7:23

 

1:27:58.2

1:27:58.2

2

34

Michael Turner

225

47

4

11:39.4

3

12:51.3

4

1:00:21.1

20.2

1

1:00:59.7

3

1:31:34.8

7:39

3:36.6

1:31:34.8

1:31:34.8

3

56

Tom Johnson

202

49

5

12:23.5

4

13:51.2

5

1:03:55.7

19.2

3

1:04:44.9

5

1:35:50.1

7:46

7:51.9

1:35:50.1

1:35:50.1

4

60

Christopher Moore

192

45

2

10:48.9

2

11:58.3

9

1:03:18.1

18.7

6

1:04:19.6

7

1:36:25.8

8:02

8:27.6

1:36:25.8

1:36:25.8

5

63

Brad Phenix

198

48

11

16:36.9

9

18:34.9

3

1:04:30.3

20.9

4

1:05:22.8

6

1:37:06.7

7:56

9:08.5

1:37:06.7

1:37:06.7

6

70

Jay Shivers

199

48

7

13:37.1

8

15:34.7

7

1:06:31.0

18.8

9

1:07:58.5

4

1:38:37.4

7:40

10:39.2

1:38:37.4

1:38:37.4

7

72

Michael Majewski

193

45

12

16:47.1

6

18:23.9

6

1:08:47.1

19.1

5

1:09:46.3

1

1:38:53.9

7:17

10:55.7

1:38:53.9

1:38:53.9

8

79

Jonathan Graham

201

49

10

14:24.8

5

15:59.3

8

1:07:12.8

18.7

10

1:08:50.2

8

1:41:02.8

8:03

13:04.5

1:41:02.8

1:41:02.8

9

110

Bertrand Rivieve

277

47

9

14:09.6

12

16:35.0

11

1:12:18.6

17.2

12

1:14:36.9

9

1:52:24.1

9:27

24:25.8

1:52:24.1

1:52:24.1

10

117

Steven Hodges

196

46

6

13:14.7

10

15:27.0

13

1:17:40.3

15.4

11

1:19:21.4

10

1:59:17.7

9:59

31:19.5

1:59:17.7

1:59:17.7

11

128

Matthew Pomfret

197

46

8

13:39.5

11

15:57.3

12

1:17:32.8

15.6

8

1:18:58.6

11

2:04:34.3

11:24

36:36.0

2:04:34.3

2:04:34.3

DNF

DNF

Philip Vinal

191

45

1

10:11.6

7

11:52.9

1

56:13.7

21.7

7

57:27.8

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Peter Steelman

188

45

 

 

13

16:28.5

10

1:11:40.3

17.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

31

Jody Berry

272

51

1

12:06.8

1

13:22.7

1

1:03:00.1

19.3

1

1:04:02.9

1

1:31:04.5

6:45

 

1:31:04.5

1:31:04.5

2

130

Dana Biedrzycki

275

51

2

18:49.3

2

21:04.2

2

1:23:35.4

15.4

2

1:25:43.8

2

2:08:48.8

10:46

37:44.2

2:08:48.8

2:08:48.8

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

19

Lane Carnes

212

53

2

12:15.0

2

13:11.7

1

57:24.9

21.7

3

58:18.8

2

1:27:14.1

7:14

 

1:27:14.1

1:27:14.1

2

22

Steve Harris

211

52

5

13:11.8

1

13:52.6

2

1:00:03.3

20.8

2

1:00:46.2

1

1:28:25.9

6:55

1:11.8

1:28:25.9

1:28:25.9

3

39

Harvey Schnitzer

213

53

4

12:44.0

6

14:09.9

4

1:02:10.6

20.0

5

1:03:13.9

4

1:33:17.6

7:31

6:03.5

1:33:17.6

1:33:17.6

4

54

Alberto Vivas

208

51

1

12:01.5

3

13:04.4

3

1:00:54.1

20.1

1

1:01:32.8

7

1:35:32.2

8:30

8:18.1

1:35:32.2

1:35:32.2

5

61

Jack Chapman

209

51

3

12:30.9

4

13:48.8

7

1:05:40.7

18.5

7

1:07:00.1

3

1:36:45.0

7:26

9:30.9

1:36:45.0

1:36:45.0

6

67

Michael Diaz

205

51

6

13:11.8

7

15:10.1

6

1:04:27.2

19.5

9

1:06:05.2

5

1:38:05.2

8:00

10:51.1

1:38:05.2

1:38:05.2

7

71

Mitch Evans

280

50

8

14:17.5

10

1:04:38.4

 

 

4

1:05:36.7

6

1:38:48.2

8:18

11:34.1

1:38:48.2

1:38:48.2

8

111

Vern Meier

210

52

10

15:56.6

8

18:03.4

8

1:13:17.1

17.4

8

1:14:46.3

8

1:52:32.1

9:26

25:18.0

1:52:32.1

1:52:32.1

9

125

Cam Bevis

207

50

9

15:20.5

9

18:57.6

9

1:24:02.2

14.8

10

1:25:46.7

9

2:03:49.4

9:31

36:35.3

2:03:49.4

2:03:49.4

DNF

DNF

Kevin Kirk

206

50

7

13:34.1

5

14:58.1

5

1:03:12.1

19.9

6

1:04:20.3

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

109

Jacqueline Fein

274

57

1

15:24.8

1

16:55.2

1

1:12:29.6

17.3

1

1:13:47.9

1

1:51:36.0

9:27

 

1:51:36.0

1:51:36.0

2

127

Annabella Green

273

56

2

18:43.1

2

20:30.9

2

1:21:05.1

15.9

2

1:23:10.8

2

2:04:33.4

10:21

12:57.3

2:04:33.4

2:04:33.4

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

13

David Green

216

55

1

10:16.7

1

11:21.0

1

52:58.7

23.1

5

53:59.9

3

1:25:10.6

7:48

 

1:25:10.6

1:25:10.6

2

15

Kim Darden

218

56

4

13:22.9

3

14:43.0

2

57:11.1

22.6

2

57:52.8

1

1:25:47.0

6:59

0:36.3

1:25:47.0

1:25:47.0

3

32

David Stephens

220

57

3

11:44.0

2

12:58.2

3

59:02.9

20.8

1

59:30.6

4

1:31:09.9

7:55

5:59.3

1:31:09.9

1:31:09.9

4

40

Patrick Rollins

214

55

2

11:34.5

5

13:11.9

5

1:01:41.1

19.8

6

1:02:47.7

2

1:33:36.9

7:42

8:26.2

1:33:36.9

1:33:36.9

5

44

Bobby McGehee

219

56

 

 

9

14:00.3

4

1:00:45.1

20.5

3

1:01:26.9

6

1:34:19.9

8:13

9:09.2

1:34:19.9

1:34:19.9

6

77

Thomas Noble

223

58

6

13:25.3

6

15:08.6

8

1:07:59.8

18.2

4

1:08:44.8

5

1:40:55.4

8:03

15:44.8

1:40:55.4

1:40:55.4

7

89

Brede Klefos

222

57

8

14:30.4

4

16:00.9

6

1:06:53.1

18.9

7

1:08:06.8

7

1:44:03.0

8:59

18:52.3

1:44:03.0

1:44:03.0

8

101

Randall Urban

215

55

5

13:23.1

8

15:41.1

9

1:09:29.4

17.8

9

1:11:09.9

8

1:48:21.7

9:18

23:11.1

1:48:21.7

1:48:21.7

9

103

Ken Denney

221

57

7

14:08.7

7

15:58.4

7

1:08:36.5

18.2

8

1:10:08.6

9

1:49:04.4

9:44

23:53.7

1:49:04.4

1:49:04.4

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

74

Frank Mihlon

293

60

2

14:35.2

2

16:39.1

2

1:10:51.8

17.7

2

1:11:53.0

1

1:39:25.4

6:53

 

1:39:25.4

1:39:25.4

2

84

Dave Odlin

224

60

1

14:10.7

1

15:31.2

1

1:08:37.6

18.1

1

1:09:30.3

2

1:42:43.6

8:18

3:18.2

1:42:43.6

1:42:43.6

 

Clydsdale - Sprint

Top

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

1

Jett Miller

167

37

1

12:23.6

1

13:25.1

1

1:00:53.9

20.2

3

1:02:17.1

2

1:39:22.8

9:16

 

1:39:22.8

1:39:22.8

2

2

Paul Robles

165

33

5

16:09.7

2

17:28.3

2

1:10:26.4

18.1

6

1:13:03.9

1

1:47:05.7

8:30

7:42.9

1:47:05.7

1:47:05.7

3

3

Darren Keithley

168

42

4

15:51.9

4

17:37.2

3

1:10:57.0

18.0

4

1:12:22.7

4

1:50:55.1

9:38

11:32.3

1:50:55.1

1:50:55.1

4

4

Addison Stevens

172

25

2

13:31.5

5

20:36.4

4

1:16:20.8

17.2

5

1:18:38.1

3

1:56:24.0

9:26

17:01.2

1:56:24.0

1:56:24.0

5

5

Randall Lisle

170

43

 

 

6

15:55.0

5

1:15:16.2

16.2

1

1:16:21.4

6

2:00:47.7

11:07

21:24.9

2:00:47.7

2:00:47.7

6

6

Stephen Sims

164

35

3

15:46.9

3

17:23.6

6

1:20:12.3

15.3

2

1:21:26.0

5

2:03:12.6

10:27

23:49.8

2:03:12.6

2:03:12.6

 

Athena- Sprint

Top

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

1

Bonnie Moss

240

42

3

17:03.5

1

18:03.0

2

1:19:16.3

15.7

1

1:19:53.6

1

1:57:44.5

9:28

 

1:57:44.5

1:57:44.5

2

2

Donna Toler

243

44

2

14:47.9

2

15:54.8

1

1:11:58.7

17.1

3

1:13:24.8

3

2:07:38.6

13:33

9:54.1

2:07:38.6

2:07:38.6

3

3

Katty Furitsch

241

37

1

12:24.2

3

14:28.2

3

1:18:35.1

15.0

2

1:19:48.9

2

2:11:17.0

12:52

13:32.4

2:11:17.0

2:11:17.0

 

Relay - Female Sprint

Top

Relay - Female

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

1

Candace Tenbrink

351

41

1

15:49.3

1

16:28.2

1

1:13:59.8

16.7

1

1:14:43.3

1

1:49:48.0

8:46

 

1:49:48.0

1:49:48.0

 

Relay - Mixed Sprint

Top

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

1

Riley's Raiders

350

41

1

19:39.4

1

20:14.8

1

1:19:46.9

16.1

1

1:20:29.5

1

1:46:48.2

6:35

 

1:46:48.2

1:46:48.2

 

DQ or unknown

Top

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------------ Swim600M ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike16M ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run4M ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

1

Unknown Partic. 365

365

1

7:44.1

1

3:29.8

1

6:56.8

278

1

42:20.5

1

57:40.6

3:50

 

57:40.6

57:40.6